Welcome
About
Mission
Submission & process
Team
8th edition
Animation
Performances
Jury
Finalists
Hommages
Semaine Dynastie
Brunch Dynastie
Gala Dynastie Soirée Medias
Convo Dynastie - Culture
Convo Dynastie - Médias
Dynastie Unplugged
Industry Day
Gala Dynastie Soirée Culture
Après-Gala
LOKAL pop-up store
Partners
Media
Accreditations
Photos & videos
Videos
Photo albums
Archives
Archives
News
Contact
Don
EN
FR
EN
8th edition
The finalists
Soirée culture
Soirée médias
Video of the year
Gagnant
Planet Giza
The Birds
Gagnant
Banx & Ranx & Zach Zoya
My mind at ease
Gagnant
Dominique Fils-Aimé
Malsain et Sauf
Gagnant
Lost
Yuteman Denis
Gagnant
Skiifall
Presented by
World music artist or group of the year
Gagnant
Djim Radé
Gagnant
Kizaba
Gagnant
Pierre Kwenders
Gagnant
Tiemdi
Gagnant
Vox Sambou
Presented by
ANGLOPHONE artist or musical group of the year
Gagnant
Chung
Gagnant
Chiiild
Gagnant
Mike Shabb
Gagnant
Planet Giza
Yuteman Denis
Gagnant
Skiifall
Presented by
Francophone artist or musical group of the year
Malsain et Sauf
Gagnant
Lost
Gagnant
Shreez
Gagnant
Naomi
Gagnant
Raccoon
Gagnant
Ya Cetidon
Presented by
international Artist or musical group of the year
Gagnant
Planet Giza
Gagnant
Pierre Kwenders
Gagnant
Kizaba
Gagnant
Gayance
Gagnant
Kaytranada
Presented by
Musical revelation of the year
Gagnant
CSHMR
Gagnant
Dix-Iple Deca
Gagnant
Mopao Mumu
Gagnant
Naïma Frank
Gagnant
Täbï Yösha
Presented by
Author of the year
Simone Half and Half
Gagnant
Christine Rodriguez
Militant: Soulèvement
Gagnant
Dïana Bélice
Le privilège de dénoncer
Gagnant
Kharoll-Ann Souffrant
A Knife in the Sky
Gagnant
Marie-Célie Agnant
Jam Run
Gagnant
Russell Brooks
Presented by
Dance personality of the year
Gagnant
Axelle Ebony Munuzero
Gagnant
Cherylle Shyne
Gagnant
Ford Mckeown Larose
Gagnant
Handy "HYA" Yacinthe
Gagnant
Mel Charlot
Presented by
Filmmaker/Director of the year
Le mythe de la femme noire
Gagnant
Ayana O'Shun
Les Lavandières
Gagnant
Laura Kamugisha
Pendelum
Gagnant
Manuel Mathieu
Tous les jours de mai
Gagnant
Myriam Charles
Nid d'oiseau
Gagnant
Nadia Louis-Desmarchais
Presented by
Actor - Movie/TV of the year
Gagnant
Ayisha Issa
Gagnant
Florence Blain-Mbaye
Gagnant
Fabiola N. Aladin
Gagnant
Malik Gervais-Aubourg
Gagnant
Martin David-Peters
Presented by
Actor - Theater of the year
Gagnant
Fabiola N. Aladin
Gagnant
Maryline Chery
Gagnant
Patrick Emmanuel Abellard
Gagnant
Rodley Pitt
Gagnant
Vlad Alexis
Presented by
Comedian of the year
Gagnant
Erickson Alisme
Gagnant
Garihanna Jean-Louis
Gagnant
Jeremy Ippet
Gagnant
Peter Bowen
Gagnant
Steve Biko
Presented by
visual artist of the year
Pendelum
Gagnant
Manuel Mathieu
Gagnant
Clovis-Alexandre Desvarieux
Gagnant
Eddy Firmin
Gagnant
Marie-Hélène Cauvin
Gagnant
Po B. K. Lomami
Presented by